Almanauts
Hytale
ItemcommonVerified for v0.7.2

Copper Mace

Overview

Quality
common
Item level
10
Category
Weapons
Durability
200
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Mace_Copper

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left23
Swing Right23
Swing Up Left23
Swing Left Charged33
Swing Right Charged33
Swing Up Left Charged33
Groundslam74

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Weapon Bench3 s

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 31

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone3 Kweebec Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Outlander Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Undead Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier12.4%0.02
Portals Oasis2.4%0.02
Zone2 Undead Tier32.4%0.02
Zone2 Encounters Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Trork Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Kweebec Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Outlander Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Undead Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier22.2%0.02
Zone2 Encounters Tier42.2%0.02
Zone3 Trork Tier22.2%0.02
Zone2 Feran Tier20.9%0.01
Zone1 Encounters Tier40.9%0.01
Zone2 Encounters Tier20.9%0.01
Zone2 Undead Tier20.9%0.01
Zone1 Kweebec Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Goblin Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Undead Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Encounters Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Trork Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Kweebec Tier30.65%0.01
Zone1 Trork Tier30.65%0.01
Zone2 Feran Tier10.65%0.01
Zone1 Undead Tier30.65%0.01
Zone2 Encounters Tier10.65%0.01
Zone2 Undead Tier10.65%0.01
Zone1 Encounters Tier30.65%0.01
Zone1 Goblin Tier30.65%0.01

Full cost in raw materials

One Copper Mace takes 2 crafts in all and 1 min 3 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Copper IngotFurnace661 min
Copper MaceWeapon Bench113 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every mace by tier

#9 of 10 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Mace85919120
Copper Mace107423200
Scrap Mace15832650
Iron Mace209329250
Stone Trork Mace251043360
Thorium Mace3011636350
Cobalt Mace3511636350
Adamantite Mace4014645500
Mithril Mace5018356220
Onyxium Mace5018356220
  1. Crude Mace59 lv 8
  2. Copper Mace74 lv 10
  3. Scrap Mace83 lv 15
  4. Iron Mace93 lv 20
  5. Stone Trork Mace104 lv 25
  6. Thorium Mace116 lv 30
  7. Cobalt Mace116 lv 35
  8. Adamantite Mace146 lv 40
  9. Mithril Mace183 lv 50
  10. Onyxium Mace183 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityCommon
  • level10
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability200
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Mace_Copper.png
  • damage{7}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical23
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical23
    • Swing_Up_Left{1}
      • Physical23
    • Swing_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical33
    • Swing_Right_Charged{1}
      • Physical33
    • Swing_Up_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical33
    • Groundslam{1}
      • Physical74
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Copper
        • qty6
      • 1{3}
        • idWood_Trunk
        • qty10
        • resourcetrue
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fibre
        • qty2
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Mace_Copper
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Mace]
    • time3
  • hasIcontrue