Mewgenics damage abilities stat sheet: damage per mana
Every ability with a fixed damage number and a mana cost, ranked by how much damage each point of mana buys, with its upgraded form next to it.
Ranked by damage per mana for build 25143593. Counts base damage against mana cost. Does not count range, area, status effects, stat scaling or what the ability does besides damage, so it is not a verdict on which ability is best.
How this is ranked
- Metric
- The ability’s base damage divided by its mana cost, before stat bonuses, status effects or area hits. Higher means more damage for the mana you spend.
- Why there are no tiers
- The number is exact, but on its own it can't say which one is best, so this is a sorted sheet with no tier letters. What it leaves out is in the line at the top; your own ranking belongs in the maker.
Abilities whose damage is a formula (it scales with a stat, a bonus or a count), free casts (0 mana) and abilities that deal no direct damage aren’t ranked: there’s no fair single number for them.
- 1Lighten the Load12.5
- 2
Hyper Beam8.33 - 3Crushinator3.33
- 4Chonkwalk2.5
- 5Slit Wrists2
- 6Rocket Skates1.67
- 7Burst1.43
- 8
Energy Blast1.43 - 9Shockwave1.43
- 10
Blizzard1.33 - 11Rocket Ride1.33
- 12
Spike Trap1.33 - 13
Aftershock1.25 - 14Unreliable Missile Launcher1.25
- 15Supernova1.2
- 16
Mega Blast1.15 - 17Hadouken1.11
- 18Bombchu Dash1
- 19Bramble Burst1
- 20Flashback1
- 21
Meteor Storm1 - 22Split the Atom1
- 23
Thunderburst1 - 24Tromp1
- 25
Holy Light0.83 - 26Manifest0.83
- 27
Telefrag0.83 - 28
Push Through0.75 - 29Steam Roller0.75
- 30
Bomb Shot0.71 - 31Dragon Punch0.71
- 32Volt Tackle0.71
- 33
Inferno0.67 - 34From the Trees!0.63
- 35
Friend or Foe0.6 - 36
Magic Missile0.6 - 37
Wrath of God0.6 - 38
Chain Lightning0.57 - 39
Tri-Attack0.57 - 40Asteroid0.56
- 41
Firebolt0.5 - 42
Icicle Zapper0.5 - 43
Needle Shot0.5 - 44Poke0.5
- 45Roast0.5
- 46
Trample Dash0.5 - 47
Bolt0.43 - 48
Fire Blast0.43 - 49Sparks0.43
- 50
Surf0.43 - 51Dart0.4
- 52
Fault Line0.4 - 53Mega Grav0.4
- 54Psychic Choke0.4
- 55Smack0.4
- 56
Rock Tomb0.38 - 57
Charm Trap0.33 - 58
Flea Shot0.33 - 59Gravity Wave0.33
- 60Itch0.33
- 61
Jolt0.33 - 62Ki Burst0.33
- 63
Last Hit0.33 - 64Lifedrain0.33
- 65
Shards0.33 - 66Short Circuit0.33
- 67Soul Reap0.33
- 68
Toss0.33 - 69Enlarge0.3
- 70
Bramble Shot0.29 - 71
Earthquake0.29 - 72Wet Hairball0.29
- 73Control Plants0.25
- 74
Diversion0.25 - 75
Freezer Burn0.25 - 76Path of the Thief0.25
- 77Pestilence0.25
- 78Spit0.25
- 79Zap0.25
- 80
Ball of Spiders0.22 - 81Aeroblast0.2
- 82
Harpoon0.2 - 83Path of the Hunter0.2
- 84Shock Therapy0.2
- 85Carrion Shot0.17
- 86Cold Shoulder0.17
- 87Rat Roulette0.17
- 88
Headbutt0.13 - 89Mutilate0.13
- 90
Nail Flurry0.1 - 91Shred0.08
All 91, with the numbers
| # | Name | Damage per mana | Class | Mana | Damage | Upgraded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lighten the Load | 12.5 | Butcher | 2 | 25 | 7.5 per mana |
| 2 | Hyper Beam | 8.33 | Mage | 3 | 25 | 8.33 per mana |
| 3 | Crushinator | 3.33 | Butcher | 6 | 20 | 8.33 per mana |
| 4 | Chonkwalk | 2.5 | Butcher | 2 | 5 | 2.5 per mana |
| 5 | Slit Wrists | 2 | Necromancer | 1 | 2 | — |
| 6 | Rocket Skates | 1.67 | Tinkerer | 3 | 5 | 1.67 per mana |
| 7 | Burst | 1.43 | Colorless | 7 | 10 | — |
| 8 | Energy Blast | 1.43 | Mage | 7 | 10 | — |
| 9 | Shockwave | 1.43 | Tinkerer | 7 | 10 | 2.14 per mana |
| 10 | Blizzard | 1.33 | Mage | 12 | 16 | 2 per mana |
| 11 | Rocket Ride | 1.33 | Tinkerer | 6 | 8 | 2 per mana |
| 12 | Spike Trap | 1.33 | Hunter | 6 | 8 | 2.17 per mana |
| 13 | Aftershock | 1.25 | Tank | 4 | 5 | 1.25 per mana |
| 14 | Unreliable Missile Launcher | 1.25 | Tinkerer | 4 | 5 | 1.67 per mana |
| 15 | Supernova | 1.2 | Psychic | 10 | 12 | 1.2 per mana |
| 16 | Mega Blast | 1.15 | Mage | 13 | 15 | 1.15 per mana |
| 17 | Hadouken | 1.11 | Monk | 9 | 10 | 1.67 per mana |
| 18 | Bombchu Dash | 1 | Tinkerer | 5 | 5 | — |
| 19 | Bramble Burst | 1 | Druid | 5 | 5 | 1 per mana |
| 20 | Flashback | 1 | Psychic | 10 | 10 | — |
| 21 | Meteor Storm | 1 | Mage | 10 | 10 | 1 per mana |
| 22 | Split the Atom | 1 | Tinkerer | 50 | 50 | 1 per mana |
| 23 | Thunderburst | 1 | Mage | 12 | 12 | 1.33 per mana |
| 24 | Tromp | 1 | Butcher | 3 | 3 | 1.5 per mana |
| 25 | Holy Light | 0.83 | Medic | 12 | 10 | 1.25 per mana |
| 26 | Manifest | 0.83 | Psychic | 6 | 5 | 0.83 per mana |
| 27 | Telefrag | 0.83 | Mage | 6 | 5 | 0.83 per mana |
| 28 | Push Through | 0.75 | Tank | 4 | 3 | 0.75 per mana |
| 29 | Steam Roller | 0.75 | Colorless | 4 | 3 | 0.75 per mana |
| 30 | Bomb Shot | 0.71 | Hunter | 7 | 5 | 0.71 per mana |
| 31 | Dragon Punch | 0.71 | Monk | 7 | 5 | 1.14 per mana |
| 32 | Volt Tackle | 0.71 | Tinkerer | 7 | 5 | 0.71 per mana |
| 33 | Inferno | 0.67 | Mage | 12 | 8 | 1 per mana |
| 34 | From the Trees! | 0.63 | Druid | 8 | 5 | 1.17 per mana |
| 35 | Friend or Foe | 0.6 | Medic | 5 | 3 | 0.6 per mana |
| 36 | Magic Missile | 0.6 | Mage | 5 | 3 | 0.6 per mana |
| 37 | Wrath of God | 0.6 | Medic | 10 | 6 | 0.6 per mana |
| 38 | Chain Lightning | 0.57 | Mage | 7 | 4 | 0.57 per mana |
| 39 | Tri-Attack | 0.57 | Mage | 7 | 4 | 0.57 per mana |
| 40 | Asteroid | 0.56 | Psychic | 9 | 5 | 0.89 per mana |
| 41 | Firebolt | 0.5 | Mage | 8 | 4 | 0.63 per mana |
| 42 | Icicle Zapper | 0.5 | Mage | 8 | 4 | 0.5 per mana |
| 43 | Needle Shot | 0.5 | Hunter | 2 | 1 | 0.5 per mana |
| 44 | Poke | 0.5 | Fighter | 2 | 1 | 1 per mana |
| 45 | Roast | 0.5 | Butcher | 6 | 3 | 0.67 per mana |
| 46 | Trample Dash | 0.5 | Tank | 6 | 3 | — |
| 47 | Bolt | 0.43 | Mage | 7 | 3 | 0.86 per mana |
| 48 | Fire Blast | 0.43 | Mage | 7 | 3 | 0.71 per mana |
| 49 | Sparks | 0.43 | Tinkerer | 7 | 3 | 0.43 per mana |
| 50 | Surf | 0.43 | Mage | 7 | 3 | 0.71 per mana |
| 51 | Dart | 0.4 | Colorless | 5 | 2 | 1 per mana |
| 52 | Fault Line | 0.4 | Tank | 5 | 2 | 1 per mana |
| 53 | Mega Grav | 0.4 | Psychic | 5 | 2 | 0.67 per mana |
| 54 | Psychic Choke | 0.4 | Psychic | 5 | 2 | — |
| 55 | Smack | 0.4 | Colorless | 5 | 2 | 0.5 per mana |
| 56 | Rock Tomb | 0.38 | Tank | 8 | 3 | 0.5 per mana |
| 57 | Charm Trap | 0.33 | Hunter | 6 | 2 | 0.5 per mana |
| 58 | Flea Shot | 0.33 | Hunter | 6 | 2 | 0.67 per mana |
| 59 | Gravity Wave | 0.33 | Psychic | 6 | 2 | 0.33 per mana |
| 60 | Itch | 0.33 | Colorless | 3 | 1 | 0.33 per mana |
| 61 | Jolt | 0.33 | Mage | 3 | 1 | 0.67 per mana |
| 62 | Ki Burst | 0.33 | Monk | 3 | 1 | 0.67 per mana |
| 63 | Last Hit | 0.33 | Hunter | 3 | 1 | 0.5 per mana |
| 64 | Lifedrain | 0.33 | Necromancer | 6 | 2 | 0.33 per mana |
| 65 | Shards | 0.33 | Hunter | 3 | 1 | 0.67 per mana |
| 66 | Short Circuit | 0.33 | Tinkerer | 3 | 1 | 0.67 per mana |
| 67 | Soul Reap | 0.33 | Colorless | 3 | 1 | 0.33 per mana |
| 68 | Toss | 0.33 | Tank | 3 | 1 | 0.33 per mana |
| 69 | Enlarge | 0.3 | Mage | 10 | 3 | 3 per mana |
| 70 | Bramble Shot | 0.29 | Hunter | 7 | 2 | 0.29 per mana |
| 71 | Earthquake | 0.29 | Tank | 7 | 2 | 0.71 per mana |
| 72 | Wet Hairball | 0.29 | Colorless | 7 | 2 | 0.71 per mana |
| 73 | Control Plants | 0.25 | Druid | 4 | 1 | 0.25 per mana |
| 74 | Diversion | 0.25 | Hunter | 4 | 1 | 0.25 per mana |
| 75 | Freezer Burn | 0.25 | Mage | 8 | 2 | 0.38 per mana |
| 76 | Path of the Thief | 0.25 | Colorless | 4 | 1 | — |
| 77 | Pestilence | 0.25 | Necromancer | 4 | 1 | 0.33 per mana |
| 78 | Spit | 0.25 | Colorless | 4 | 1 | 0.5 per mana |
| 79 | Zap | 0.25 | Colorless | 4 | 1 | 0.25 per mana |
| 80 | Ball of Spiders | 0.22 | Hunter | 9 | 2 | 0.67 per mana |
| 81 | Aeroblast | 0.2 | Druid | 5 | 1 | 0.4 per mana |
| 82 | Harpoon | 0.2 | Hunter | 5 | 1 | 0.33 per mana |
| 83 | Path of the Hunter | 0.2 | Colorless | 5 | 1 | — |
| 84 | Shock Therapy | 0.2 | Tinkerer | 5 | 1 | 0.2 per mana |
| 85 | Carrion Shot | 0.17 | Necromancer | 6 | 1 | 0.33 per mana |
| 86 | Cold Shoulder | 0.17 | Colorless | 6 | 1 | 0.25 per mana |
| 87 | Rat Roulette | 0.17 | Colorless | 6 | 1 | 0.4 per mana |
| 88 | Headbutt | 0.13 | Tank | 8 | 1 | — |
| 89 | Mutilate | 0.13 | Butcher | 8 | 1 | 0.13 per mana |
| 90 | Nail Flurry | 0.1 | Thief | 10 | 1 | 0.1 per mana |
| 91 | Shred | 0.08 | Butcher | 12 | 1 | — |