Almanauts
Elden Ring
EnemyRoundtable HoldLimgraveChanged in 2 patchesVerified for build 25827938

D, Hunter of the Dead

Placed in 4 places, from 1,551 HP to 8,291 HP at Liurnia of the Lakes · Jarburg: each copy carries its area's scaling. Killing it gives 1,000 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
1,551–8,291
HP in NG+7
20,152
Places
4
Runes (NG)
1,000
Nearest grace
Jarburg
Body
Human, wears armor

Appears in 4 places · HP 1,551–8,291

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling. First playthrough, offline; jump to a place for its full stats, rewards and map marker.

PlaceHPHP in NG+7StanceRunesPhys. defense
Roundtable Hold · Table of Lost Grace×21,551 lowest2,171 lowest1001,000100 lowest
Limgrave · Summonwater Village Outskirts×21,7407,6061001,000101
Liurnia of the Lakes · Black Knife Catacombsno marker7,21218,598100—103
Liurnia of the Lakes · Jarburgno marker8,291 highest20,152 highest100—106 highest

Each place

Roundtable Hold

Place 1 of 4: Table of Lost Grace

Nearest Site of Grace: Table of Lost Grace×2 hereScaling ×1

Show on map
HP · lowest
1,551
NG+7 HP · lowest
2,171
Stance
100
Runes
1,000

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Other bosses in Roundtable Hold

Limgrave

Place 2 of 4: Summonwater Village Outskirts

Nearest Site of Grace: Summonwater Village Outskirts×2 hereScaling ×1.122

Show on map
HP
1,740
NG+7 HP
7,606
Stance
100
Runes
1,000

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Rewards

Once per playthrough, on its defeat.

Other bosses in Limgrave

Liurnia of the Lakes

Place 3 of 4: Black Knife Catacombs

Nearest Site of Grace: Black Knife CatacombsScaling ×4.65

Not on the map: a character the map has no marker for here
HP
7,212
NG+7 HP
18,598
Stance
100

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Other bosses in Liurnia of the Lakes

Liurnia of the Lakes

Place 4 of 4: Jarburg

Nearest Site of Grace: JarburgScaling ×5.346

Not on the map: a character the map has no marker for here
HP · highest
8,291
NG+7 HP · highest
20,152
Stance
100

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Other bosses in Liurnia of the Lakes

What D, Hunter of the Dead fights with

The equipment the game gives it where it is placed, slot by slot, as on your own character. What the game has no name for was made for NPCs only.

Roundtable Hold · Table of Lost Grace

SlotEquipment
Right handInseparable Sword +1 (Ash of War: Sacred Order)
Left handSacred Seal +10 (made for NPCs, no name in the game)
HeadTwinned Helm
BodyTwinned Armor
ArmsTwinned Gauntlets
LegsTwinned Greaves
Spells2 spells made for NPCs (no name in the game)
Items1 item made for NPCs (no name in the game)

Limgrave · Summonwater Village Outskirts

SlotEquipment
Right handInseparable Sword +1 (Ash of War: Sacred Order)
Left handSacred Seal +10 (made for NPCs, no name in the game)
HeadTwinned Helm
BodyTwinned Armor
ArmsTwinned Gauntlets
LegsTwinned Greaves
Spells2 spells made for NPCs (no name in the game)
Items1 item made for NPCs (no name in the game)

Liurnia of the Lakes · Black Knife Catacombs, Liurnia of the Lakes · Jarburg

SlotEquipment
Right handInseparable Sword +1 (Ash of War: Sacred Order)
Left handSacred Seal +10 (made for NPCs, no name in the game)
HeadTwinned Helm
BodyTwinned Armor
ArmsTwinned Gauntlets
LegsTwinned Greaves
Spells2 spells made for NPCs (no name in the game)
Items1 item made for NPCs (no name in the game)

HP in each journey

010,00020,00030,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Roundtable Hold · Table of Lost Grace (1,551 HP)
  • Liurnia of the Lakes · Black Knife Catacombs (7,212 HP)
  • Liurnia of the Lakes · Jarburg (8,291 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 8,291 HP at Liurnia of the Lakes · Jarburg becomes 20,152 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Roundtable Hold · Table of Lost Grace (1,551 HP)Liurnia of the Lakes · Black Knife Catacombs (7,212 HP)Liurnia of the Lakes · Jarburg (8,291 HP)
01,5517,2128,291
11,55113,28414,394
21,70614,61315,833
31,78315,27716,553
41,86115,94117,273
52,01617,27018,712
62,09317,93419,432
72,17118,59820,152
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Roundtable Hold · Table of Lost Grace1,0001,0001,1001,1251,2001,2251,2501,275
Limgrave · Summonwater Village Outskirts1,0005,0005,5005,6256,0006,1256,2506,375

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Patch history 2

Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes300→1,000
    • Runes300→0
    Every changed value (5)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 2
    Runes×3 variants3001,000+700+233%
    Runes3000−300−100%
    Linked data 2
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID×2 variants019,501changed
    Multiplayer Correction Param ID×4 variants-1200changed
    1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Is Wandering Ghost×4 variants10changed
  2. 1.12.1from 1.10
      Every changed value (2)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Damage 1
      HP Burn Damage %×6 variants0100+100
      Linked data 1
      DLC Completion SpEffect ID×6 variants0-1changed

    Other enemies in Limgrave

    Enemies with similar HP