Almanauts
Elden Ring
EnemyWeeping PeninsulaLiurnia of the LakesChanged in 3 patchesVerified for build 25827938

Isolated Merchant

Placed in 3 places, from 1,642 HP to 8,574 HP at Greyoll's Dragonbarrow · Isolated Merchant's Shack: each copy carries its area's scaling. It takes the most from Standard, Slash and Pierce (−10%); every other type 0%. Killing it gives 500 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
1,642–8,574
HP in NG+7
12,015
Stance
30
Runes (NG)
500
Weakest to
Standard, Slash and Pierce −10%
Easiest status
Poison, Scarlet Rot and Bleed 255

Appears in 3 places · HP 1,642–8,574

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling. First playthrough, offline; jump to a place for its full stats, rewards and map marker.

PlaceHPHP in NG+7StanceRunesPhys. defense
Weeping Peninsula · Isolated Merchant's Shack1,642 lowest6,568 lowest30500102 lowest
Liurnia of the Lakes · South Raya Lucaria Gate2,9057,50330500107
Greyoll's Dragonbarrow · Isolated Merchant's Shack8,574 highest12,015 highest30500120 highest

Each place

Weeping Peninsula

Place 1 of 3: Isolated Merchant's Shack

Nearest Site of Grace: Isolated Merchant's ShackScaling ×1.281

Show on map
HP · lowest
1,642
NG+7 HP · lowest
6,568
Stance
30
Runes
500
Weakest to
Standard, Slash and Pierce −10%
Resists most
Strike, Magic, Fire, Lightning and Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard-10%
Slash-10%
Strike0%
Pierce-10%
Magic0%
Fire0%
Lightning0%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 102 · Magic 102 · Fire 102 · Lightning 102 · Holy 102

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison228270368658
Scarlet Rot228270368658
Bleed228270368658
Frost3134117011,158
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG1,642
  2. +14,691
  3. +25,161
  4. +35,395
  5. +45,630
  6. +56,099
  7. +66,334
  8. +76,568

Rewards

Once per playthrough, on its defeat.

Other bosses in Weeping Peninsula

Liurnia of the Lakes

Place 2 of 3: South Raya Lucaria Gate

Nearest Site of Grace: South Raya Lucaria GateScaling ×2.266

Show on map
HP
2,905
NG+7 HP
7,503
Stance
30
Runes
500
Weakest to
Standard, Slash and Pierce −10%
Resists most
Strike, Magic, Fire, Lightning and Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard-10%
Slash-10%
Strike0%
Pierce-10%
Magic0%
Fire0%
Lightning0%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 107 · Magic 107 · Fire 107 · Lightning 107 · Holy 107

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison236278376666
Scarlet Rot236278376666
Bleed236278376666
Frost3244227121,169
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG2,905
  2. +15,359
  3. +25,895
  4. +36,163
  5. +46,431
  6. +56,967
  7. +67,235
  8. +77,503

Rewards

Once per playthrough, on its defeat.

Other bosses in Liurnia of the Lakes

Greyoll's Dragonbarrow

Place 3 of 3: Isolated Merchant's Shack

Nearest Site of Grace: Isolated Merchant's ShackScaling ×6.688

Show on map
HP · highest
8,574
NG+7 HP · highest
12,015
Stance
30
Runes
500
Weakest to
Standard, Slash and Pierce −10%
Resists most
Strike, Magic, Fire, Lightning and Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard-10%
Slash-10%
Strike0%
Pierce-10%
Magic0%
Fire0%
Lightning0%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 120 · Magic 120 · Fire 120 · Lightning 120 · Holy 120

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison255297395685
Scarlet Rot255297395685
Bleed255297395685
Frost3514497391,196
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG8,574
  2. +18,582
  3. +29,440
  4. +39,869
  5. +410,299
  6. +511,157
  7. +611,586
  8. +712,015

Rewards

Once per playthrough, on its defeat.

Other bosses in Greyoll's Dragonbarrow

HP in each journey

05,00010,00015,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Weeping Peninsula · Isolated Merchant's Shack (1,642 HP)
  • Liurnia of the Lakes · South Raya Lucaria Gate (2,905 HP)
  • Greyoll's Dragonbarrow · Isolated Merchant's Shack (8,574 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 8,574 HP at Greyoll's Dragonbarrow · Isolated Merchant's Shack becomes 12,015 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Weeping Peninsula · Isolated Merchant's Shack (1,642 HP)Liurnia of the Lakes · South Raya Lucaria Gate (2,905 HP)Greyoll's Dragonbarrow · Isolated Merchant's Shack (8,574 HP)
01,6422,9058,574
14,6915,3598,582
25,1615,8959,440
35,3956,1639,869
45,6306,43110,299
56,0996,96711,157
66,3347,23511,586
76,5687,50312,015
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Weeping Peninsula · Isolated Merchant's Shack5002,5002,7502,8123,0003,0623,1253,187
Liurnia of the Lakes · South Raya Lucaria Gate5002,0002,2002,2502,4002,4502,5002,550
Greyoll's Dragonbarrow · Isolated Merchant's Shack5001,0001,1001,1251,2001,2251,2501,275

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Shares its body with

Characters and bosses placed with the same character model in the map files.

Patch history 3

Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • HP1,399→1,282
    • Runes90→500
    • Standard negation-20%→-10%
    • Slash negation-20%→-10%
    • Strike negation-20%→0%
    • Pierce negation-20%→-10%
    • Runes110→500
    • Runes241→500
  2. 1.03.1from 1.02.1
      Every changed value (1)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Disable Init Dead×3 variants01changed
    • 1.12.1from 1.10
        Every changed value (2)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        Damage 1
        HP Burn Damage %×3 variants0100+100
        Linked data 1
        DLC Completion SpEffect ID×3 variants0-1changed

      Other enemies in Greyoll's Dragonbarrow

      Enemies with similar HP