Almanauts
Elden Ring
EnemyLiurnia of the LakesMoonlight AltarChanged in 2 patchesVerified for build 25827938

Ranni the Witch

Placed in 2 places, from 4,393 HP to 10,633 HP at Moonlight Altar · Cathedral of Manus Celes: each copy carries its area's scaling. It takes the most from Standard, Slash, Strike and Pierce (0%) and the least from Magic (40%).

HP (NG)
4,393–10,633
HP in NG+7
17,730
Stance
70
Runes (NG)
—
Weakest to
Standard, Slash, Strike and Pierce 0%
Easiest status
Immune to all

Appears in 2 places · HP 4,393–10,633

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling. First playthrough, offline; jump to a place for its full stats, rewards and map marker.

PlaceHPHP in NG+7StancePhys. defense
Liurnia of the Lakes · Ranni's Chamber4,39311,34970107
Moonlight Altar · Cathedral of Manus Celes10,633 (differs from most places)17,730 (differs from most places)70117 (differs from most places)

Marked values differ from most of the other places.

Each place

Liurnia of the Lakes

Place 1 of 2: Ranni's Chamber

Nearest Site of Grace: Ranni's ChamberScaling ×2.266

Show on map
HP
4,393
NG+7 HP
11,349
Stance
70
Weakest to
Standard, Slash, Strike and Pierce 0%
Resists most
Magic 40%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash0%
Strike0%
Pierce0%
Magic40%
Fire20%
Lightning20%
Holy20%
Flat defense

Physical 107 · Magic 107 · Fire 107 · Lightning 107 · Holy 107

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
PoisonImmune
Scarlet RotImmune
BleedImmune
FrostImmune
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG4,393
  2. +18,106
  3. +28,917
  4. +39,322
  5. +49,727
  6. +510,538
  7. +610,943
  8. +711,349

Other bosses in Liurnia of the Lakes

Moonlight Altar

Place 2 of 2: Cathedral of Manus Celes

Nearest Site of Grace: Cathedral of Manus CelesScaling ×5.484

Show on map
HP · differs
10,633
NG+7 HP · differs
17,730
Stance
70
Weakest to
Standard, Slash, Strike and Pierce 0%
Resists most
Magic 40%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash0%
Strike0%
Pierce0%
Magic40%
Fire20%
Lightning20%
Holy20%
Flat defense

Physical 117 · Magic 117 · Fire 117 · Lightning 117 · Holy 117

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
PoisonImmune
Scarlet RotImmune
BleedImmune
FrostImmune
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG10,633
  2. +112,664
  3. +213,930
  4. +314,564
  5. +415,197
  6. +516,463
  7. +617,097
  8. +717,730

Other bosses in Moonlight Altar

HP in each journey

05,00010,00015,00020,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Liurnia of the Lakes · Ranni's Chamber (4,393 HP)
  • Moonlight Altar · Cathedral of Manus Celes (10,633 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 10,633 HP at Moonlight Altar · Cathedral of Manus Celes becomes 17,730 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Liurnia of the Lakes · Ranni's Chamber (4,393 HP)Moonlight Altar · Cathedral of Manus Celes (10,633 HP)
04,39310,633
18,10612,664
28,91713,930
39,32214,564
49,72715,197
510,53816,463
610,94317,097
711,34917,730

Shares its body with

Characters and bosses placed with the same character model in the map files.

Patch history 2

Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes1,100→0
    • Runes2,200→0
    Every changed value (8)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 2
    Runes1,1000−1,100−100%
    Runes2,2000−2,200−100%
    Linked data 5
    SpEffect ID [13]×2 variants090,100changed
    SpEffect ID [16]×2 variants-19,642changed
    SpEffect ID [18]×2 variants18,6999,712changed
    SpEffect ID [31]×2 variants9,642-1changed
    Team Type626changed
    1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Is Enable Neck Turn×2 variants01changed
  2. 1.12.1from 1.10
      Every changed value (2)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Damage 1
      HP Burn Damage %×2 variants0100+100
      Linked data 1
      DLC Completion SpEffect ID×2 variants0-1changed

    Other enemies in Liurnia of the Lakes

    Enemies with similar HP