Almanauts
Elden Ring
EnemyLiurnia of the LakesNokron, Eternal CityChanged in 2 patchesVerified for build 25827938

Red Wolf of Radagon

Placed in 3 places, from 2,204 HP to 5,335 HP at Moonlight Altar · Altar South: each copy carries its area's scaling. It takes the most from Slash (−10%) and the least from Magic (40%). Killing it gives 1,386–4,158 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
2,204–5,335
HP in NG+7
8,897
Stance
120
Runes (NG)
1,386–4,158
Weakest to
Slash −10%
Easiest status
Poison, Scarlet Rot and Sleep 343

Appears in 3 places · HP 2,204–5,335

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling. First playthrough, offline; jump to a place for its full stats, rewards and map marker.

PlaceHPHP in NG+7StanceRunesPhys. defense
Liurnia of the Lakes · The Ravineno marker2,204 lowest5,695 lowest1201,386 lowest107 lowest
Nokron, Eternal City · Ancestral Woods3,1626,4681202,426111
Moonlight Altar · Altar South5,335 highest8,897 highest1204,158 highest117 highest

Each place

Liurnia of the Lakes

Place 1 of 3: The Ravine

Nearest Site of Grace: The RavineScaling ×2.266

Not on the map: an ordinary enemy (the map marks bosses, invaders, elite enemies and characters)
HP · lowest
2,204
NG+7 HP · lowest
5,695
Stance
120
Runes · lowest
1,386
Weakest to
Slash −10%
Resists most
Magic 40%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash-10%
Strike0%
Pierce0%
Magic40%
Fire20%
Lightning20%
Holy20%
Flat defense

Physical 107 · Magic 107 · Fire 107 · Lightning 107 · Holy 107

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison3244227121,169
Scarlet Rot3244227121,169
Bleed5308201,2771,277
Frost5308201,2771,277
Sleep3244227121,169
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG2,204
  2. +14,067
  3. +24,474
  4. +34,678
  5. +44,881
  6. +55,288
  7. +65,491
  8. +75,695

Other bosses in Liurnia of the Lakes

Nokron, Eternal City

Place 2 of 3: Ancestral Woods

Nearest Site of Grace: Ancestral WoodsScaling ×3.25

Show on map
HP
3,162
NG+7 HP
6,468
Stance
120
Runes
2,426
Weakest to
Slash −10%
Resists most
Magic 40%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash-10%
Strike0%
Pierce0%
Magic40%
Fire20%
Lightning20%
Holy20%
Flat defense

Physical 111 · Magic 111 · Fire 111 · Lightning 111 · Holy 111

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison3324307201,177
Scarlet Rot3324307201,177
Bleed5448341,2911,291
Frost5448341,2911,291
Sleep3324307201,177
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG3,162
  2. +14,620
  3. +25,082
  4. +35,313
  5. +45,544
  6. +56,006
  7. +66,237
  8. +76,468

Other bosses in Nokron, Eternal City

Moonlight Altar

Place 3 of 3: Altar South

Nearest Site of Grace: Altar SouthScaling ×5.484

Show on map
HP · highest
5,335
NG+7 HP · highest
8,897
Stance
120
Runes · highest
4,158
Weakest to
Slash −10%
Resists most
Magic 40%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash-10%
Strike0%
Pierce0%
Magic40%
Fire20%
Lightning20%
Holy20%
Flat defense

Physical 117 · Magic 117 · Fire 117 · Lightning 117 · Holy 117

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison3434417311,188
Scarlet Rot3434417311,188
Bleed5618511,3081,308
Frost5618511,3081,308
Sleep3434417311,188
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG5,335
  2. +16,355
  3. +26,990
  4. +37,308
  5. +47,626
  6. +58,261
  7. +68,579
  8. +78,897

Other bosses in Moonlight Altar

HP in each journey

02,5005,0007,50010,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Liurnia of the Lakes · The Ravine (2,204 HP)
  • Nokron, Eternal City · Ancestral Woods (3,162 HP)
  • Moonlight Altar · Altar South (5,335 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 5,335 HP at Moonlight Altar · Altar South becomes 8,897 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Liurnia of the Lakes · The Ravine (2,204 HP)Nokron, Eternal City · Ancestral Woods (3,162 HP)Moonlight Altar · Altar South (5,335 HP)
02,2043,1625,335
14,0674,6206,355
24,4745,0826,990
34,6785,3137,308
44,8815,5447,626
55,2886,0068,261
65,4916,2378,579
75,6956,4688,897
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Liurnia of the Lakes · The Ravine1,3865,5446,0986,2376,6526,7916,9307,068
Nokron, Eternal City · Ancestral Woods2,4267,2788,0058,1878,7338,9159,0979,279
Moonlight Altar · Altar South4,1588,3169,1479,3559,97910,18710,39510,602

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Shares its body with

Characters and bosses placed with the same character model in the map files.

Patch history 2

Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes1,213→1,386
    • Slash negation-20%→-10%
    • Pierce negation-20%→0%
    • Runes3,003→4,158
    • Runes1,992→2,426
    Every changed value (6)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 5
    Runes1,2131,386+173+14%
    Slash negation×3 variants-20%-10%+10 pts
    Pierce negation×3 variants-20%0%+20 pts
    Runes3,0034,158+1,155+38%
    Runes1,9922,426+434+22%
    1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Network Warp Display×3 variants16280changed
  2. 1.12.1from 1.10
      Every changed value (2)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Damage 1
      HP Burn Damage %×3 variants0100+100
      Linked data 1
      DLC Completion SpEffect ID×3 variants0-1changed

    Other enemies in Liurnia of the Lakes

    Enemies with similar HP