Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.2

Adamantite Sword

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
40
Category
Weapons
Durability
500
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Sword_Adamantite

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left14
Swing Right14
Swing Down28
Thrust41
Vortexstrike Spin29
Vortexstrike Stab87

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Full cost in raw materials

One Adamantite Sword takes 3 crafts in all and 6 min 25 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Adamantite IngotFurnace11113 min 40 s
Heavy LeatherTannery442 min 40 s
Adamantite SwordWeapon Bench114.5 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every sword by tier

#3 of 15 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Sword3356120
Copper Sword10448200
Rusty Steel Sword15509120
Scrap Sword1550950
Iron Sword205610250
Ancient Bronze Sword25509120
Bone Sword25701275
Bronze Sword25509120
Stone Trork Sword25631160
Doomed Outlander Sword30701275
Thorium Sword307012350
Cobalt Sword357012350
Adamantite Sword408714500
Mithril Sword5011018220
Onyxium Sword5011018220
  1. Crude Sword35 lv 3
  2. Copper Sword44 lv 10
  3. Rusty Steel Sword50 lv 15
  4. Scrap Sword50 lv 15
  5. Iron Sword56 lv 20
  6. Ancient Bronze Sword50 lv 25
  7. Bone Sword70 lv 25
  8. Bronze Sword50 lv 25
  9. Stone Trork Sword63 lv 25
  10. Doomed Outlander Sword70 lv 30
  11. Thorium Sword70 lv 30
  12. Cobalt Sword70 lv 35
  13. Adamantite Sword87 lv 40
  14. Mithril Sword110 lv 50
  15. Onyxium Sword110 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level40
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability500
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Sword_Adamantite.png
  • damage{6}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical14
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical14
    • Swing_Down{1}
      • Physical28
    • Thrust{1}
      • Physical41
    • Vortexstrike_Spin{1}
      • Physical29
    • Vortexstrike_Stab{1}
      • Physical87
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Adamantite
        • qty11
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Heavy
        • qty4
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Cindercloth
        • qty3
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Sword_Adamantite
        • qty1
    • bench{4}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Sword]
      • tier3
    • time4.5
  • hasIcontrue