Almanauts
Elden Ring
Verified for build 25827938Regulation 1.04.1from 1.03.3

Patch 1.04.1

Regulation 1.03.3 → 1.04.1: 688 numbers changed across 457 entries. Open any entry to see every value that moved, before and after, with the change and the percentage.

What the developer said

Changed but not in the notes 182

Rows below that changed in the game data while no note item names them (the notes may still cover them in general terms).

Weapons Alabaster Lord's Sword, Albinauric Bow, Arbalest, Axe of Godfrey, Axe of Godrick, Banished Knight's Greatsword, Banished Knight's Halberd, Bastard Sword, Battle Hammer, Beastclaw Greathammer, Beastman's Cleaver, Black Bow, Blasphemous Blade, Bloodhound's Fang, Brick Hammer, Butchering Knife, Celebrant's Cleaver, Celebrant's Rib-Rake, Celebrant's Skull, Claymore, Commander's Standard, Composite Bow, Cranial Vessel Candlestand, Crepus's Black-Key Crossbow, Crescent Moon Axe, Curved Great Club, Dark Moon Greatsword, Death's Poker, Devourer's Scepter, Dismounter, Dragon Greatclaw, Dragon Halberd, Duelist Greataxe, Envoy's Greathorn, Envoy's Long Horn, Erdtree Bow, Erdtree Greatbow, Executioner's Greataxe, Fallingstar Beast Jaw, Flamberge, Forked Greatsword, Gargoyle's Black Axe, Gargoyle's Black Halberd, Gargoyle's Blackblade, Gargoyle's Great Axe, Gargoyle's Greatsword, Gargoyle's Halberd, Ghiza's Wheel, Giant-Crusher, Godslayer's Greatsword, Golden Halberd, Golden Order Greatsword, Golem Greatbow, Golem's Halberd, Great Club, Great Mace, Great Omenkiller Cleaver, Great Stars, Greataxe, Greatbow and 76 more

Enemies Alexander, Warrior Jar, Blaidd the Half-Wolf, Boc the Seamster, Crystalian, Crystalian (Ringblade), Crystalian (Spear), Crystalian (Staff), Erdtree Avatar, Mad Pumpkin Head (Flail), Mad Pumpkin Head (Hammer), Magma Wyrm Makar, Mohg, Lord of Blood, Mohg, the Omen, Night's Cavalry, Putrid Crystalian (Ringblade), Putrid Crystalian (Spear), Putrid Crystalian (Staff), Rennala, Queen of the Full Moon, Starscourge Radahn

Spells Agheel's Flame, Ancient Dragons' Lightning Spear, Bestial Constitution, Borealis's Mist, Crystal Torrent, Cure Poison, Dragonfire, Dragonice, Ekzykes's Decay, Fire's Deadly Sin, Flame, Cleanse Me, Glintstone Breath, Immutable Shield, Lansseax's Glaive, Order Healing, Radagon's Rings of Light, Rotten Breath, Rykard's Rancor, Smarag's Glintstone Breath, Terra Magica, Unseen Form

Armor Ragged Armor, Ragged Armor (Altered), Ragged Gloves, Ragged Hat, Ragged Hat (Altered), Ragged Loincloth

Below: what actually changed in the game's balance file, value by value. The developer's notes describe intent; the file shows every number.

In short

  • FP cost down on 22 spells (Ancient Dragons' Lightning Spear, Aspects of the Crucible: Horns…)
  • Guard boost up on 21 Greatswords (median +8)
  • Physical guard negation up on 21 Greatswords (median +15)
  • Guard boost up on 16 Halberds (median +8)
  • Physical guard negation up on 16 Halberds (median +5)
  • Guard boost up on 15 Colossal Weapons (median +10)
  • Physical guard negation up on 15 Colossal Weapons (median +15)
  • Stamina cost down on 15 spells (Ancient Dragons' Lightning Spear, Aspects of the Crucible: Horns…)
  • Guard boost up on 14 Great Hammers (median +8)
  • Physical guard negation up on 14 Great Hammers (median +16)
  • Guard boost up on 11 Colossal Swords (median +10)
  • Guard boost up on 11 Greataxes (median +7)
  • Physical guard negation up on 11 Colossal Swords (median +16)
  • Physical guard negation up on 11 Greataxes (median +16)
  • FP cost (charged) down on 10 spells (Aspects of the Crucible: Horns, Aspects of the Crucible: Tail…)
  • Guard boost up on 9 Curved Greatswords (median +8)
  • Physical guard negation up on 9 Curved Greatswords (median +15)
  • Guard boost up on 6 Great Spears (median +8)
  • Physical guard negation up on 6 Great Spears (median +5)
  • Stamina cost (charged) down on 4 spells (Aspects of the Crucible: Horns, Aspects of the Crucible: Tail…)
  • Guard boost down on 2 Straight Swords (median -1.5)
  • Guard boost down on 2 Torches (median -1.5)
  • Guard boost up on 2 Axes (median +2.5)
  • Guard boost up on 2 Hammers (median +1.5)
  • Guard boost up on 2 Spears (median +2)
  • Guard boost up on 2 Straight Swords (median +1.5)
  • Bleed scaling curve changed on Albinauric Staff
  • Bleed scaling curve changed on Dragon Communion Seal
  • Fire attack up on Iron Greatsword (+14)
  • Guard boost down on Shotel (-1)
  • Guard boost down on Stormhawk Axe (-2)
  • Guard boost down on Urumi (-1)
  • Guard boost down on Venomous Fang (-2)
  • Guard boost up on Torch (+2)
  • Holy attack up on Iron Greatsword (+14)
  • Lightning attack up on Iron Greatsword (+14)
  • Madness scaling curve changed on Albinauric Staff
  • Madness scaling curve changed on Dragon Communion Seal
  • Magic attack up on Iron Greatsword (+14)
  • Passive effect 1 changed on Scythe
  • Physical attack up on Devourer's Scepter (+5)
  • Physical attack up on Grafted Blade Greatsword (+5)
  • Poison scaling curve changed on Albinauric Staff
  • Poison scaling curve changed on Dragon Communion Seal
  • Sleep scaling curve changed on Albinauric Staff
  • Sleep scaling curve changed on Dragon Communion Seal
  • Added: 1 enemy
  • 122 player attacks changed (motion values, stance damage and similar)
  • 293 enemy attacks changed
  • Also changed: which stats scale which damage, enemy attack behaviours, player attack behaviours, projectiles (spells, arrows, thrown items), stat scaling curves, Ashes of War, items (consumables, spells' item data), area rewards, enemy drops, item pickups, enemy AI, player rules, status effects and buffs, weapon skills

Weapons 141

▲ 112▼ 8

Albinauric BowBow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Albinauric Bow

Albinauric StaffGlintstone Staff4 valuesPoison scaling curve 6 → 11
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Poison scaling curve611changed
Bleed scaling curve611changed
Sleep scaling curve611changed
Madness scaling curve611changed

Albinauric Staff

ArbalestCrossbow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Arbalest

Black BowBow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Black Bow

Composite BowLight Bow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Composite Bow

Crepus's Black-Key CrossbowCrossbow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Crepus's Black-Key Crossbow

Devourer's ScepterGreat Hammer3 values▲ 3Physical attack 107 → 112
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Physical attack107112+5+4.7%
Physical guard negation4762+15+32%
Guard boost3542+7+20%

Devourer's Scepter

Dragon Communion SealSacred Seal4 valuesPoison scaling curve 6 → 11
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Poison scaling curve611changed
Bleed scaling curve611changed
Sleep scaling curve611changed
Madness scaling curve611changed

Dragon Communion Seal

Erdtree BowBow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Erdtree Bow

Erdtree GreatbowGreatbow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Erdtree Greatbow

GlaiveHalberd2 values▲ 2Physical guard negation 55 → 60
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Physical guard negation5560+5+9.1%
Guard boost3846+8+21%

Glaive

Golem GreatbowGreatbow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material04changed
Defence SE Material [1]100155changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106117changed

Golem Greatbow

Grafted Blade GreatswordColossal Sword3 values▲ 3Physical attack 157 → 162
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Physical attack157162+5+3.2%
Physical guard negation6480+16+25%
Guard boost4353+10+23%

Grafted Blade Greatsword

Great ClubColossal Weapon3 values▲ 2Physical guard negation 57 → 71
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Key changes 2
Physical guard negation5771+14+25%
Guard boost3847+9+24%
1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Can DropHeavyKeenQualityFireFlame ArtLightningSacredMagicColdPoisonBloodOccult10changed

Great Club

GreatbowGreatbow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Greatbow

Harp BowLight Bow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Harp Bow

Heavy CrossbowCrossbow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Heavy Crossbow

Horn BowBow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material04changed
Defence SE Material [1]100154changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106117changed

Horn Bow

Iron GreatswordGreatsword7 values▲ 7Physical guard negation 56 → 73
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Physical guard negation5673+17+30%
Guard boost3947+8+21%
Fire attackFireFlame Art130144+14+11%
Lightning attackLightning130144+14+11%
Holy attackSacred130144+14+11%
Magic attackMagic130144+14+11%
Magic attackCold98108+10+10%

Iron Greatsword

Light CrossbowCrossbow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Light Crossbow

Misbegotten ShortbowLight Bow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Misbegotten Shortbow

Pulley CrossbowCrossbow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Pulley Crossbow

Serpent BowBow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Serpent Bow

ShortbowLight Bow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Shortbow

Soldier's CrossbowCrossbow3 valuesInternal values only (Attack Material, Defence SE Material [1])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Attack Material02changed
Defence SE Material [1]100102changed
Defence SFX Material [1]106128changed

Soldier's Crossbow

TreespearGreat Spear3 values▲ 2Physical guard negation 50 → 55
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Key changes 2
Physical guard negation5055+5+10%
Guard boost3745+8+22%
1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Can DropHeavyKeenQualityFireFlame ArtLightningSacredMagicColdPoisonBloodOccult10changed

Treespear

Showing 26 of 141: the entries with the most changes and those the notes name.

Enemies 22

▲ 1▼ 2

Alexander, Warrior Jar1 valueInternal values only (Game Clear - SpEffect ID)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
Game Clear - SpEffect ID14,3417,470changed

Blaidd the Half-Wolf1 valueInternal values only (Game Clear - SpEffect ID)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
Game Clear - SpEffect ID14,3417,470changed

Boc the Seamster2 valuesInternal values only (SpEffect ID [3], Game Clear - SpEffect ID)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 2
SpEffect ID [3]7,1007,150changed
Game Clear - SpEffect ID7,5007,550changed

Crystalian1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [23])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [23]-111,596changed

Crystalian

Crystalian (Ringblade)1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [23])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [23]-111,596changed

Crystalian (Ringblade)

Crystalian (Spear)1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [23])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [23]×2 variants-111,596changed

Crystalian (Spear)

Crystalian (Staff)1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [23])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [23]-111,596changed

Crystalian (Staff)

Dung Eater1 valueInternal values only (Map Itemlot ID)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
Map Itemlot ID113,800-1changed

Erdtree Avatar1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [18])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [18]-117,333changed

Erdtree Avatar

Mad Pumpkin Head (Flail)1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [22])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [22]-113,244changed

Mad Pumpkin Head (Flail)

Mad Pumpkin Head (Hammer)1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [22])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [22]-113,244changed

Mad Pumpkin Head (Hammer)

Magma Wyrm Makar1 value▲ 1Capsule Radius 6 → 4.5
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Other numbers 1
Capsule Radius64.5−1.5−25%

Magma Wyrm Makar

Millicent1 valueInternal values only (Team Type)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
Team Type260changed

Mohg, Lord of Blood1 value▼ 1Threat Level 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Other numbers 1
Threat Level01+1

Mohg, Lord of Blood

Mohg, the Omen1 value▼ 1Threat Level 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Other numbers 1
Threat Level×5 variants01+1

Night's Cavalry1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [21])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [21]-15,481changed

Night's Cavalry

Putrid Crystalian (Ringblade)1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [23])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [23]-111,596changed

Putrid Crystalian (Ringblade)

Putrid Crystalian (Spear)1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [23])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [23]-111,596changed

Putrid Crystalian (Spear)

Putrid Crystalian (Staff)1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [23])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [23]-111,596changed

Putrid Crystalian (Staff)

Rennala, Queen of the Full Moon1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [21])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [21]-114,361changed

Rennala, Queen of the Full Moon

Starscourge Radahn1 valueInternal values only (SpEffect ID [21])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
SpEffect ID [21]×2 variants-15,481changed

New in 1.04.1 1

  • Jar-Bairn

Spells 45

▲ 28▼ 0

Agheel's Flame1 valueInternal values only (AI Usage Judgment ID)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
AI Usage Judgment ID11,000,10010,000,300changed

Ancient Dragons' Lightning Spear2 values▲ 2FP cost 42 → 30
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost4230−12−29%
Stamina cost4129−12−29%

Aspects of the Crucible: Horns4 values▲ 4FP cost 30 → 20
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost3020−10−33%
Stamina cost4938−11−22%
FP cost (charged)3020−10−33%
Stamina cost (charged)6449−15−23%

Aspects of the Crucible: Tail4 values▲ 4FP cost 32 → 22
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost3222−10−31%
Stamina cost4232−10−24%
FP cost (charged)3222−10−31%
Stamina cost (charged)5542−13−24%

Bestial Constitution1 valueInternal values only (AI Usage Judgment ID)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
AI Usage Judgment ID20,000,000-1changed

Black Blade1 value▲ 1Stamina cost 61 → 51
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Stamina cost6151−10−16%

Black Flame Ritual2 values▲ 2FP cost 36 → 30
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost3630−6−17%
FP cost (charged)3630−6−17%

Bloodflame Talons1 value▲ 1FP cost 18 → 14
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost1814−4−22%

Borealis's Mist1 valueInternal values only (AI Usage Judgment ID)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
AI Usage Judgment ID11,000,10010,000,300changed

Crystal Barrage1 valueInternal values only (AI Usage Judgment ID)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
AI Usage Judgment ID10,000,20010,000,300changed

Crystal Torrent3 values▲ 2FP cost 24 → 20
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Key changes 2
FP cost2420−4−17%
FP cost (charged)65−1−17%
1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP Consumption Loop - For Menu Display65changed

Cure Poison1 valueInternal values only (AI Usage Judgment ID)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Linked data 1
AI Usage Judgment ID20,000,000-1changed

Death Lightning2 values▲ 2FP cost 46 → 32
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost4632−14−30%
FP cost (charged)4632−14−30%

Discus of Light1 value▲ 1FP cost 11 → 9
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost119−2−18%

Dragonclaw2 values▲ 2FP cost 42 → 32
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost4232−10−24%
Stamina cost5035−15−30%

Dragonmaw2 values▲ 2FP cost 62 → 46
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost6246−16−26%
Stamina cost7250−22−31%

Explosive Ghostflame1 value▲ 1FP cost 36 → 29
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost3629−7−19%

Flame of the Fell God1 value▲ 1FP cost 50 → 42
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost5042−8−16%

Flame, Fall Upon Them14 values▲ 10FP cost 24 → 18
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Key changes 4
FP cost2418−6−25%
Stamina cost4010−30−75%
FP cost (charged)2418−6−25%
Stamina cost (charged)5213−39−75%
Costs and runes 2
Consumption Type [4]01+1
Consumption Type [6]01+1
Other numbers 4
Reference Category [3]01+1
Reference Category [4]01+1
Reference Category [5]01+1
Reference Category [6]01+1
Linked data 4
Reference ID [3]-110,602,000changed
Reference ID [4]-110,602,050changed
Reference ID [5]-110,602,000changed
Reference ID [6]-110,602,050changed

Fortissax's Lightning Spear2 values▲ 2FP cost 64 → 45
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost6445−19−30%
Stamina cost5242−10−19%

Frozen Lightning Spear1 value▲ 1Stamina cost 45 → 39
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Stamina cost4539−6−13%

Giantsflame Take Thee2 values▲ 2Stamina cost 43 → 34
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Stamina cost4334−9−21%
Stamina cost (charged)5644−12−21%

Greyoll's Roar2 values▲ 2FP cost 75 → 62
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost7562−13−17%
Stamina cost8072−8−10%

Lansseax's Glaive2 values▲ 2FP cost 35 → 28
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost3528−7−20%
Stamina cost5545−10−18%

Lightning Strike1 value▲ 1Stamina cost 37 → 32
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Stamina cost3732−5−14%

Magma Shot2 values▲ 2FP cost 24 → 18
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost2418−6−25%
FP cost (charged)2418−6−25%

Night Comet1 value▲ 1FP cost (charged) 32 → 24
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost (charged)3224−8−25%

Pest Threads1 value▲ 1Stamina cost 35 → 29
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Stamina cost3529−6−17%

Placidusax's Ruin2 values▲ 2FP cost 80 → 62
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost8062−18−23%
Stamina cost60075−525−88%

Radagon's Rings of Light2 values▲ 2FP cost 29 → 25
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost2925−4−14%
FP cost (charged)2925−4−14%

Scouring Black Flame2 values▲ 2FP cost 27 → 21
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost2721−6−22%
FP cost (charged)2721−6−22%

Unendurable Frenzy1 value▲ 1FP cost 42 → 30
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
FP cost4230−12−29%

Showing 32 of 45: the entries with the most changes and those the notes name.

Armor 6

▲ 0▼ 0

Ragged Armor1 valueInternal values only (Can Drop)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Can Drop10changed

Ragged Armor (Altered)1 valueInternal values only (Can Drop)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Can Drop10changed

Ragged Gloves1 valueInternal values only (Can Drop)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Can Drop10changed

Ragged Hat1 valueInternal values only (Can Drop)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Can Drop10changed

Ragged Hat (Altered)1 valueInternal values only (Can Drop)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Can Drop10changed

Ragged Loincloth2 valuesInternal values only (Can Drop, Defence Material SFX [2])
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
2 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Can Drop10changed
Defence Material SFX [2]109113changed

Effects 243

▲ 243▼ 1

Alberich's BracersArmor effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Alberich's Pointed HatArmor effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Alberich's RobeArmor effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Albinauric MaskArmor effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Ancestral Spirit's HornTalisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Ant's Skull PlateWeapon effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Ant's Skull Plate

Antspur RapierWeapon effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Antspur Rapier

Arrow's Reach TalismanTalisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Arrow's Sting TalismanTalisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Arsenal CharmTalisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Arsenal Charm +1Talisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Ash-of-War ScarabArmor effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Assassin's Cerulean DaggerTalisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Assassin's Crimson DaggerTalisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Axe TalismanTalisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Azur's Glintstone CrownArmor effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier×2 variants01+1

Bastard SwordWeapon effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier×3 variants01+1

Black DumplingArmor effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Black Knife ArmorArmor effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Black-Key BoltWeapon effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Black-Key Bolt

Blessed Dew TalismanTalisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Blue Dancer CharmTalisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Blue-Feathered BranchswordTalisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Boltdrake TalismanTalisman effect1 value▲ 1Guard Stamina Multiplier 0 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 1
Guard Stamina Multiplier01+1

Greatshield TalismanTalisman effect2 values▲ 1▼ 1Guard Stability % ×1.1 → 1
ValueBeforetoAfterChange
Defence and poise 2
Guard Stability %×1.11−0.1−9.1%
Guard Stamina Multiplier00.9+0.9

Showing 25 of 243: the entries with the most changes.

Also changed

  • 122 player attacks (motion values, stance damage and similar)
  • 293 enemy attacks
  • Which stats scale which damage
  • Enemy attack behaviours
  • Player attack behaviours
  • Projectiles (spells, arrows, thrown items)
  • Stat scaling curves
  • Ashes of War
  • Items (consumables, spells' item data)
  • Area rewards
  • Enemy drops
  • Item pickups
  • Enemy AI
  • Player rules
  • Status effects and buffs
  • Weapon skills
  • 12 technical tables (sound, visual effects, graphics)

Biggest winners and losers

Attack rating change at max upgrade, Standard affinity, every stat at 40.