Almanauts
Elden Ring
EnemyAltus PlateauLeyndell, Royal CapitalChanged in 2 patchesVerified for build 25827938

The Noble Goldmask

Placed in 4 places, from 2,800 HP to 6,968 HP at Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Erdtree Sanctuary: each copy carries its area's scaling. It takes the most from Magic, Fire and Lightning (−20%) and the least from Holy (0%).

HP (NG)
2,800–6,968
HP in NG+7
9,766
Stance
30
Runes (NG)
—
Weakest to
Magic, Fire and Lightning −20%
Easiest status
Poison and Scarlet Rot 144

Appears in 4 places · HP 2,800–6,968

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling. First playthrough, offline; jump to a place for its full stats, rewards and map marker.

PlaceHPHP in NG+7StancePhys. defense
Altus Plateau · Road of Iniquity Side Path2,800 lowest5,799 lowest30110 lowest
Leyndell, Royal Capital · Erdtree Sanctuary3,8587,00030113
Mountaintops of the Giants · Ancient Snow Valley Ruins5,0478,93130115
Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Erdtree Sanctuaryno marker6,968 highest9,766 highest30120 highest

Each place

Altus Plateau

Place 1 of 4: Road of Iniquity Side Path

Nearest Site of Grace: Road of Iniquity Side PathScaling ×2.688

Show on map
HP · lowest
2,800
NG+7 HP · lowest
5,799
Stance
30
Weakest to
Magic, Fire and Lightning −20%
Resists most
Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard-10%
Slash-10%
Strike-10%
Pierce-10%
Magic-20%
Fire-20%
Lightning-20%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 110 · Magic 110 · Fire 110 · Lightning 110 · Holy 110

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison135156184226
Scarlet Rot135156184226
Bleed180208250348
Frost180208250348
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG2,800
  2. +14,142
  3. +24,556
  4. +34,763
  5. +44,971
  6. +55,385
  7. +65,592
  8. +75,799

Other bosses in Altus Plateau

Leyndell, Royal Capital

Place 2 of 4: Erdtree Sanctuary

Nearest Site of Grace: Erdtree SanctuaryScaling ×3.703

Show on map
HP
3,858
NG+7 HP
7,000
Stance
30
Weakest to
Magic, Fire and Lightning −20%
Resists most
Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard-10%
Slash-10%
Strike-10%
Pierce-10%
Magic-20%
Fire-20%
Lightning-20%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 113 · Magic 113 · Fire 113 · Lightning 113 · Holy 113

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison137158186228
Scarlet Rot137158186228
Bleed183211253351
Frost183211253351
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG3,858
  2. +15,000
  3. +25,500
  4. +35,750
  5. +46,000
  6. +56,500
  7. +66,750
  8. +77,000

Other bosses in Leyndell, Royal Capital

Mountaintops of the Giants

Place 3 of 4: Ancient Snow Valley Ruins

Nearest Site of Grace: Ancient Snow Valley RuinsScaling ×4.844

Show on map
HP
5,047
NG+7 HP
8,931
Stance
30
Weakest to
Magic, Fire and Lightning −20%
Resists most
Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard-10%
Slash-10%
Strike-10%
Pierce-10%
Magic-20%
Fire-20%
Lightning-20%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 115 · Magic 115 · Fire 115 · Lightning 115 · Holy 115

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison139160188230
Scarlet Rot139160188230
Bleed186214256354
Frost186214256354
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG5,047
  2. +16,379
  3. +27,017
  4. +37,336
  5. +47,655
  6. +58,293
  7. +68,612
  8. +78,931

Other bosses in Mountaintops of the Giants

Leyndell, Ashen Capital

Place 4 of 4: Erdtree Sanctuary

Nearest Site of Grace: Erdtree SanctuaryScaling ×6.688

Not on the map: a character the map has no marker for here
HP · highest
6,968
NG+7 HP · highest
9,766
Stance
30
Weakest to
Magic, Fire and Lightning −20%
Resists most
Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard-10%
Slash-10%
Strike-10%
Pierce-10%
Magic-20%
Fire-20%
Lightning-20%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 120 · Magic 120 · Fire 120 · Lightning 120 · Holy 120

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison144165193235
Scarlet Rot144165193235
Bleed192220262360
Frost192220262360
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG6,968
  2. +16,975
  3. +27,673
  4. +38,022
  5. +48,371
  6. +59,068
  7. +69,417
  8. +79,766

Other bosses in Leyndell, Ashen Capital

HP in each journey

02,5005,0007,50010,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Altus Plateau · Road of Iniquity Side Path (2,800 HP)
  • Mountaintops of the Giants · Ancient Snow Valley Ruins (5,047 HP)
  • Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Erdtree Sanctuary (6,968 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 6,968 HP at Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Erdtree Sanctuary becomes 9,766 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Altus Plateau · Road of Iniquity Side Path (2,800 HP)Mountaintops of the Giants · Ancient Snow Valley Ruins (5,047 HP)Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Erdtree Sanctuary (6,968 HP)
02,8005,0476,968
14,1426,3796,975
24,5567,0177,673
34,7637,3368,022
44,9717,6558,371
55,3858,2939,068
65,5928,6129,417
75,7998,9319,766

Patch history 2

Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • HP1,137→1,042
    • Standard negation-20%→-10%
    • Slash negation-20%→-10%
    • Strike negation-20%→-10%
    • Pierce negation-20%→-10%
    Every changed value (7)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 5
    HP×4 variants1,1371,042−95−8.4%
    Standard negation×4 variants-20%-10%+10 pts
    Slash negation×4 variants-20%-10%+10 pts
    Strike negation×4 variants-20%-10%+10 pts
    Pierce negation×4 variants-20%-10%+10 pts
    Linked data 2
    SpEffect ID [19]×4 variants-19,642changed
    SpEffect ID [31]×4 variants9,642-1changed
  2. 1.12.1from 1.10
      Every changed value (2)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Damage 1
      HP Burn Damage %×4 variants0100+100
      Linked data 1
      DLC Completion SpEffect ID×4 variants0-1changed

    Other enemies in Altus Plateau

    Enemies with similar HP